OUR COMMITMENT TO PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY

Foxy VA seeks to provide the best possible service to its Clients. We understand how important it is to safeguard your personal and business information.
This document sets out our Privacy Policy commitment in respect of personal information that you may provide to us. We recognise that any personal information we collect about you will only be used for the purposes indicated in our policy. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we collect from you or is received by us will be treated with appropriate respect ensuring the protection of your personal information.
Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

Who Is ‘FoxyVA’?

Foxy VA is an organisation that provides flexibility in staffing solutions for small businesses to outsource your administration and marketing without the costs associated with hiring your own staff.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will continue at all times endeavour to keep your information regarding your personal matters as confidential at all times and not for public disclosure. We can provide a Confidentiality Agreement at the commencement of services to assure our clients.

WHY WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect and receive personal information from our Clients or other business referrers to conduct our business.

From time to time, we may offer other products and services from affiliated companies. We will only disclose your personal information with other organisations with your prior consent. These organisations may be other staffing solutions or business consultants that we consider beneficial to you.

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Where reasonable and practical we will collect your personal information only directly from you, either through website forms or direct contact with you.

DIRECT MARKETING

From time to time, we may use your personal data to provide you with current information about our special offers, case studies on other businesses, educational information, changes to our organisation, or new products or services being provided by us. If you do not wish to receive marketing information, you may at any time decline to receive such information by email: info@foxyva.com.au or unsubscribing to our newsletter.

OPT OUT OF MARKETING

Please note that all our marketing contains a opt out message in the footer and if you click this you will be immediately deleted from our mailing list.

UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

It is important to our relationship that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. During our relationship with you, we will ask you to inform us if any of your personal information has changed. If you wish to make any changes to your personal data, you may contact us via email.

HOW IS SAFE AND SECURE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT WE HOLD?

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information by storing it in a secure environment. We will also take reasonable measures to protect any personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

FURTHER INFORMATION

You may request details about the way we manage your personal data by writing or emailing.

CHANGE IN OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. Technology is always evolving, as is the law and marketplace practices.
As a consequence, we may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time or as the need arises.

ONLINE SECURITY

The security of information transmitted over the Internet cannot be guaranteed.

You should ensure that your web browser is set up to advise you when you are connected through a secure link or not. This is a standard feature on most browsers.

Foxy VA takes every precaution to protect the security of information provided by us to you, and by you to us. If you have any issues or concerns about the security of information at this site, call 0402 384 862.